Kidspace

Artworks 2013

USEFUL LINKS:
Project Information - D/D Objectives - D/D Resources - D/D How to join -Project Rules - D/D Forum

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS  --- COOPERATING CLASSES/SCHOOLS  ---- TEAMS IN THE GAME

PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS 

Teachers: please go to the bottom
 of this page, create a new page and write your school's  presentation. [ X means: "Presentation is online"] 
Students: please open your school's page. Create your description from that page.
 

School name

City

State

Students

Age

Teacher

Scuola primaria XCarbonaraItaly 1510a-DivaB
St.Raymond 6-1 XJoliet (IL)USA2611/12a-TheresaA
Middle School XCharles Town (WV)USA1012/14a-JoyceF
Abanskaya School Group 1XAbanRussia810/11a-LarisaT
Maria Aurelia Capmany XCornellà (Barcelona)Spain1412a-RafaelN
Saint Mary Immaculate 4° XChicago (IL)USA2710/11a-ReneeS
Saint Mary Immaculate 5°X
Chicago (IL)USA2610/11a-KarrieO
St. Joseph School XLockport (IL)USA3411/12a-AmyK
St. Raymond 6-2 XJoliet (IL)USA2611/12a-TheresaA
St. Raymond  2°XJoliet (IL)USA207/8a-TheresaA
School Nicolae Romanescu XCraM.A. Capmany SpainiovaRomania287/8a-TudoracheT
School n.3 XBelgorodRussia812/14a-nataliaG
Abanaskaya S. Group 2AbanRussia4
a-NataliaVi
M.A.Capmany Group 2CornellàRussia11
a-RafaelN
МБОУ СОШ №2 Group 2SayanogorskRussia8
a- Julia
МБОУ СОШ №2 Group 1SayanogorskRussia4
 a- Julia

COOPERATING CLASSES / SCHOOLS
It was not always possible to get precise matchings among the schools. So some students will have 2 partners

Please look for the partner school and contact it.
Don't forget to cgoogle KA groupheck  if there are new comments to activate!!!

New D/D Teacher’s Forum updates click here.

SCHOOLTEACHERSTUDENTSSCHOOLTEACHERSTUDENTS
 School 3Xa-NataliaG8CTMSa-JoyceF8
School N.Romanescua-TudoracheT20St.Raymond 2°a-TheresaA20
SM ImmaculXXate 4°a-ReneeS27Carbonara
St.Joseph
a-DivaB
a-AmyK
15
4
SM Immaculate 5°a-KarrieO26M.A. Capmany
St.Joseph
a-RafaelN
a-AmyK
14
4
St. Raymond 6-2a-TheresaA26St. Josepha-AmyK26
St.Raymond 6-1a-TheresaA26Abanskaya
S. N.Romanescu
CTSM
a-LarisaT
a-TudoracheT
a-JoyceF
8
8
2
 МБОУ СОШ №2 Group 1a- Julia4Abanaskaya (G.2)a-NataliaVi
 МБОУ СОШ №2
Group 2
a- Julia8M.A. Capmany (Group 2)a-RafaelN8

TEAMS IN THE GAME 
CLICK ON YOUR TEAM NUMBER AND LOOK AT YOUR STUDENTS PARTNERS

 
TEAM 1School #3 Belgorod RussiaCTMS USA
TEAM 2M.A. Capmany Spain + St. Joseph USAS.M. Immaculate 5° USA
TEAM 3School N.Romanescu RomaniaSt.Raymond 2° USA
TEAM 4Scuola Carbonara Italy+St.Joseph USASM. Immaculate 4° USA
TEAM 5St.Raymond 6-2 USASt. Joseph USA
TEAM 6St.Raymond 6-1 USAAbanaskaya Russia+CTSM USA+Romanescu Romania
TEAM 7МБОУ СОШ №2 Russia Group 1Abanaskaya Russia (a-NataliaVi Group 2)
TEAM 8M.A. Capmany Group 2 SpainМБОУ СОШ №2 Russia Group.2




 Page updated 2013-12-28 19:17:04
Add Comment Deactivated .
THIS WAS THE LATEST COMMENT
LOGIN AND ADD COMMENT.
Developed in Coldfusion by Bonnie Thurber, Bob Davis and Patti Weeg.
Rewritten in php by Grace Basilio and maintained by Kidlink Systeam
Copyright ®1990-2027 Kidlink