Challenge Players

Back to the Main Landmark Page
2017 Challenge Players Are Listed Below

 

1. Remember, please send QUESTIONS ONLY, Not guesses. All guesses are made at the end of the project.
2. One email per week may be sent to each team. 

3. Your question must be one that can be answered with a YES or NO.  
4. Always identify your school team, when sending questions OR answering questions.  We have a lot of teams, so avoid confusion and keep the Games fun by being very clear in your communications.   

 

EXAMPLE Email:
[The Subject line of your e-mail should identify yourself and your intended team. ]

Subject: Week 1 - To Team Kvarta from the Fluffy Turtles

Dear Team Kvarta,
Here is our Week One question -

Does your landmark have anything to do with a general from Prague?
Please answer us as fast as you can!

Bye,

Fluffy Turtles
Jason, Erica, Molly, Dan


      Landmark Challenge Teams
 


Teams officially signed up for 2017

(1) Alexander Doniphan Elementary (Team Lindsey) Liberty, MO lrhea@liberty.k12.mo.us
(2) Alexander Doniphan Elementary (Team Masker) Liberty, MO lrhea@liberty.k12.mo.us
(3) Alexander Doniphan Elementary (Team Porter)Liberty,MO lrhea@liberty.k12.mo.us
(4) Andrew Lewis Middle School (ALMS#1) Salem, VA jpainter@salem.k12.va.us
(5) Andrew Lewis Middle School (ALMS#2) Salem, VA jpainter@salem.k12.va.us
(6) Andrew Lewis Middle School (ALMS#3) Salem, VV jpainter@salem.k12.va.us
(7) Andrew Lewis Middle School (ALMS#4) Salem, VA jpainter@salem.k12.va.us
(8) Barneveld School (Team Cheesecake) Barneveld,WI mroenneb@barneveld.k12.wi.us
(9) Barneveld School(Team Beagles) Barneveld,WI USA mroenneb@barneveld.k12.wi.us
(10) Gymnasium #1 (Dream Team) Kalachinsk,Omsk, Russia kalachinsk_team11h@mail.ru
(11) Gymnasium #1 (Sharks) Kalachinsk, Russia madina.rikhter@mail.ru
(12) Gymnasium #1 (Arrows) Kalachinsk, Russia strausova_mila@mail.ru 
(13) Herget Middle School (Herget Huskies7) Aurora,IL landmarkgames7@gmail.com
(14) Herget Middle School (Herget Huskies8) Aurora,IL landmarkgames8@gmail.com
(15) Gymnazium dr.A. Hrdlicky (Team 1A) The Czech Republic prvaci.landmark@seznam.cz 
(16) Gymnazium dr.A. Hrdlicky (Kvarta) The Czech Republic kvarta.landmark@seznam.cz 
(17) Gymnazium dr.A. Hrdlicky (Tercie) The Czech Republic tercie.landmark@seznam.cz 
(18) Krasnodar School#95 (FR13NDS) Krasnodar,Russia krasnodarlandmark@mail.ru
(19) Municipal Sec School#5 (Readers) Krasnoyarsk,Russia polusha_vol2002@mail.ru
(20) Municipal Sec School#5 (Full of Beans) Krasnoyarsk, Russia reshinka2000@bk.ru
(21) Municipal Sec School#5 (Nutcrackers) Krasnoyarsk 79832645484@yandex.ru
(22) Municipal Sec Sch#121 (Siberians) Krasnoyarsk julia-08-09@mail.ru
(23) Phoenix School (PhoenixKids) Salem, MA business@phoenixschool.org 
(24) Pope Francis Global Academy (Team Pascal) Chicago,IL cdrougas@pfgacademy.org
(25) Pope Francis Global Academy (Reaven7) Chicago,IL sreaven@pfgacademy.org 
(26) Pope Francis Global Academy (Reaven8) Chicago,IL sreaven@pfgacademy.org
(27) School#2 (Sunrise) Nefteugask microregion, Russia alevtina-malykh@yandex.ru
(28) School #18 (Eagles) Achinsk, Russia landmarksACHINSK@mail.ru
(29) School #18 (Falcons) Achinsk, Russia  landmarksACHINSK1@mail.ru 
(30 ) Schuylkill Valley MS (Panthers) Leesport,PA dschmeck@schuylkillvalley.org
(31) Secondary School #1 (Genesis) Krasnoyarskii krai, Russia bakurovaelena@mail.ru 
(32) Secondary School #2 (World Explorers)Nizhegorodsky, Russia roma22masha02@gmail.com  
(33) Secondary School #207 (8Z Researchers)Novosibirsk, Russia nadyaleksa@mail.ru
(34) Wood River Middle School (WRMS 7) Hailey,Idaho firerug@aol.com
(35) Wood River Middle School (WRMS 8) Hailey,Idaho rswanson@blaineschools.org
(36) Wyomissing Junior High (Wyold Harmoo)Wyomissing, PA wyolandmark@gmail.com  
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
End of Challenge Teams 2017