Primary Players

 

Back to the Main Landmark Page

Scroll Down for 2017 List of Primary Players
Groups A, B, & C

Work only on clues from your assigned group.

 

Primary Level Game: Groups A and B and C.
We have three groups for the Primary Players because of the large number of teams competing in this category! Players will only work on those clues that are in their respective groups.

 

1. Remember, please send QUESTIONS ONLY, Not guesses. ALL guesses are made at the end of the project.
2. One email per week may be sent to each team. 

3. Your question must be one that can be answered with a YES or NO.  
4. Always identify your school team, when sending questions OR answering questions.  We have a lot of teams, so avoid confusion and keep the Games fun by being very clear in your communications.   

 

EXAMPLE Email:
[The Subject line of your e-mail should identify yourself and your intended team. ]

Subject:  Week 1 - To Team Sekunda from Team Huseman

Dear Sekunda,
Here is our Week One question - Is your landmark southeast of Sydney?
Please answer us as fast as you can!

Bye,

Team Huseman in Hannibal, MO
Emily, Sarah, Jon, and Jack

 

PRIMARY TEAMS 2017
                                     

Group A - Work ONLY on the clues from your assigned group.

(1A) Aban School 3 (Team Kazakova) Aban, Russia  natalia58_58@mail.ru
(2A) Alexander Doniphan Elementary (Team Graham) lrhea@liberty.k12.mo.us
(3A) Eugene Field School (Team Oleksy) Hannibal, MO soleksy@hannibal60.com
(4A) Gymnasium #1 (Great 8) Kalachinsk, Omsk, Russia 55.team.155@gmail.com
(5A) Gymnasium #12 (Cool Friends) Belgorod, Russia sergeeva_larisa@inbox.ru
(6A) Gymnazium dr.A. Hrdlicky (Prima) The Czech Republic prima.landmark@seznam.cz
(7A) Kalachinsk Grammar Sch#1 (Siberian7) Kalachinsk, Russia siberianseven55@gmail.com
(8A) Kalachinsk Middle School (Team Navi) Kalachinsk, Russia navigamers@list.ru
(9A) Krasnodar Sch#95 (Skillful English learners) Krasnodar, Russia landmarkkrasnodar2017@mail.ru
(10A) Manor Hill Elementary (Team Patriots) Liberty, MO lgreen@liberty.k12.mo.us
(11A) Mariinskaya School for Girls (Big Bang) Krasnoyarsk,Russia kyaseva03@mail.ru
(12A) Mariinskaya School for Girls (Pugs) Krasnoyarsk, Russia yb97@yandex.ru
(13A) Municipal Sec School#5 (Historical Duet) Krasnoyarsk, Russia toastergull@yandex.ru
(14A) Municipal Sec School#5 (Puzzle Lovers) Krasnoyarsk, Russia varuzh.karapetyan@yandex.ru
(15A) Naches valley Middle School (Team Corliss) Naches,WA icorliss@nvsd.org
(16A) Northwest Middle School (Team Manzella) Reading, PA manzellk@readingsd.org
(17A) Oakwood Elementary (Ellis' Islanders) Hannibal, MO lellis@district.hannibal.k12.mo.us
(18A) Pope Francis Global Academy (Seal Cat Madness) Chicago,IL mdemavivas@pfgacademy.org
(19A) Pakenham Lakeside Primary (Warriors) Victoria, Australia PLPSwarriors@plps.vic.edu.au
(20A) Pope Francis Global Academy (Hamer’s Wolfpack) Chicago,IL ehamer@pfgacademy.org
(21A) Pope Francis Global Academy (Skyou) Chicago, IL slancaster@pfgacademy.org
(22A) Toorloo Arm Primary (Team Awesome) Victoria Australia 34w@taps.vic.edu.au

end Group A Players


 

Group B - Work ONLY on clues from your assigned group.

(23B) Alexander Doniphan Elementary (Team McArtor) lrhea@liberty.k12.mo.us
(24B) Antona Ingolica (Team Alpaca) Pragersko, SLOVENIA, vida.bombek@guest.arnes.si
(25B) Eugene Field School(Huseman-Ebbert) Hannibal, MO mhuseman@district.hannibal.k12.mo.us
(26B) Full Circle Classrooms (Tie Fighters) Byfield, MA fullcircleclassrooms@gmail.com
(27B) Gymnasium #1 (Optimists) Kalachinsk, Omsk, Russia hunters.teamb@mail.ru
(28B) Innovations STEM Academy (Name Goes Here) Sparta, WI  camundson@spartan.org
(29B) Kalachinsk Grammar Sch#1 (Funny Kids) Kalachinsk, Russia, funny_kids@mail.ru
(30B) Kalachinsk Middle School (Erudites) Kalachinsk, Russia kalachinsksmiddleschool@mail.ru
(31B) Lyceum 1 (Team Space)Kansk, Krasnoyarskiy kray, Russia  ldave@list.ru
(32B) Mariinskaya School for Girls (Mariinki) Krasnoyarsk, Russia chupinadiana@mail.ru
(33B) Naches valley Middle School (The A-Team) Naches,WA nachesteama@nvsd.org
(34B) Pakenham Lakeside Primary (Legends) Victoria, Australia  PLPSlegends@plps.vic.edu.au
(35B) Pakenham Lakeside Primary (Phoenix) Victoria, Australia  PLPSphoenix@plps.vic.edu.au
(36B) Pope Francis Global Academy (Fortini's Fabulous Fourths)Chicago, IL jfortini@pfgacademy.org
(37B) Pope Francis Global Academy(Raiders, Flames & Saints Oh My)Chicago,IL ndalsanto@pfgacademy.org
(38B) Pope Francis Global Academy (Team Feeley) Chicago, IL tfeeley@pfgacademy.org
(39B) Pope Francis Global Academy (Team Powers) Chicago, IL mpowers@pfgacademy.org
(40B) School#2 (DUDIS) Nefteyugansk, Russia svetafetkulaeva@mail.ru
(41B) School #121 (Globetrotters) Krasnoyarsk, Russia klc_sk@mail.ru
(42B) Sec School #92 (Young Tigers) Krasnoyarsk, Russian maslovair034@gmail.com
(43B) Silas Willard Elementary (Wandering Wildcats) Galesburg,IL sbrakenbury@galesburg205.org 
(44B) Toorloo Arm Primary (Amazing Earth) Victoria Australia 34o@taps.vic.edu.au
(45B) Vangashskaya Sec school#8 (Gold-miners) Vangash, Severo-Yenisseisky district, Krasnoyarsky, Russia mikhay@mail.ru
 

Group C - Work ONLY on clues from your assigned group.

(45C) Alexander Doniphan Elementary (Team Farley) Liberty, MO lrhea@liberty.k12.mo.us
(46C) Evansville Attendance Center (Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies) Evansville, IL trolerkite@sparta.k12.il.us
(47C) Eugene Field School(Zimmerman Travelers) Hannibal, MO mzimmerman@district.hannibal.k12.mo.us 
(48C)Grey Nun Academy (GNAstudents) Yardley, PA gnastudents@gnaedu.org
(49C) Gymnasium #1 (Team 7C) Kalachinsk, Russia hunters.teamc@mail.ru
(50C) Gymnazium dr.A. Hrdlicky(Sekunda)The Czech Republic sekunda.landmark@seznam.cz
(51C) Kalachinsk Grammar Sch#1(Smart Kids) Kalachinsk, Russia, smart_kids@inbox.ru 
(52C) Kristvallabrunns (Team CoolWell) Nybro, Sweden  stina.jonsson@nybro.se
(53C) Lafayette Regional (Lafayette) Franconia, NH fourthgrade@lafayetteregional.org
(54C) Municipal Sec School#5 (Eco-Friends) Krasnoyarsk, Russia nade-ivanova@yandex.ru
(55C) Oakwood Elementary (Team McGuire) Hannibal, MO HMcGuire@district.hannibal.k12.mo.us
(56C) Pakenham Lakeside Primary (PLPS Hunters)Victoria,Australia PLPShunters@plps.vic.edu.au
(57C) Pakenham Lakeside Primary (PLPS Vipers) Victoria,Australia PLPSvipers@plps.vic.edu.au
(58C) Pope Francis Global Academy (Super Schwents) Chicago, IL jschwent@pfgacademy.org
(59C) Pope Francis Global Academy (Reaven 6A) Chicago, IL sreaven@pfgacademy.org
(60C) Pope Francis Global Academy (Reaven 6B) Chicago, IL sreaven@pfgacademy.org
(61C) School#7 (name changed to Gazp Form) Gubkinskiy,Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous, Russia bogdana278@mail.ru
(62C) Sec School #7 (Creative Children)Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous,Okrug Verinia@mail.ru
(63C) Sec School #207 (6A Researchers) Novosibirsk,Russia nadyaleksa@mail.ru
(64C) Toorloo Arm Primary (Southern Stars) Victoria Australia 56s@taps.vic.edu.au
(65C) Toorloo Arm Primary (Bright Brains) Victoria Australia 56b@taps.vic.edu.au
(66C) Valdese Elementary (Team Baker) Valdese, NC cbaker@burke.k12.nc.us
(67C) Miles Home School (Team Raptor) Palm Beach Gardens, FL jessica_bayer@msn.com

End of Primary player List 2017